Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Obatu Shaylah

Map of Obatu Shaylah Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Obatu Sela,Obatu Shaylah,Obatu Shelah,Obatu Shēlah,Obatu Šēla,Obatū Shaylah,Ubatushela,ابتو شیله, Obatū Shaylah

Obatu Shaylah

Welcome to the Obatu Shaylah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Obatū Shaylah. See Obatu Shaylah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Obatū Shaylah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Obatu Shaylah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:12
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Obatu Shaylah
Places near Obatu Shaylah

Online Dating

Obatu Shaylah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Obatu Shaylah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Obatu Shaylah, Afghanistan