Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Tapaligh Ghar

Map of Tapaligh Ghar Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Tapaliggar,Tapalegh Ghar,Tapaligh Ghar,تپلغ غر, Tapaligh Ghar

Tapaligh Ghar

Welcome to the Tapaligh Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tapaligh Ghar. See Tapaligh Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tapaligh Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Tapaligh Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1614 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:46
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Tapaligh Ghar
Places near Tapaligh Ghar

Online Dating

Tapaligh Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tapaligh Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tapaligh Ghar, Afghanistan