Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Malangay Ghar

Map of Malangay Ghar Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Malangaygar,Malangay Ghar,ملنگی غر, Malangay Ghar

Malangay Ghar

Welcome to the Malangay Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Malangay Ghar. See Malangay Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Malangay Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Malangay Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1666 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:10
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Malangay Ghar
Places near Malangay Ghar

Online Dating

Malangay Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Malangay Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Malangay Ghar, Afghanistan