Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Gich Mandeh

Map of Gich Mandeh Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gic Mandeh,Gich Mandah,Gich Mandeh,Gichmandekh,Gīch Māndah,Gīch Māndêh,Gīč Māndeh,گیچ مانده, Gīch Māndêh

Gich Mandeh

Welcome to the Gich Mandeh google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gīch Māndêh. See Gich Mandeh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gīch Māndêh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Gich Mandeh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:19
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Gich Mandeh
Places near Gich Mandeh

Online Dating

Gich Mandeh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gich Mandeh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gich Mandeh, Afghanistan