-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Tarakay Ghundey

Map of Tarakay Ghundey Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Tarakaygunday,Tarakay Ghundey,Tarakay Ghunḏêy,Tarakay Ghūnḏey,ترکی غنډۍ, Tarakay Ghunḏêy

Tarakay Ghundey

Welcome to the Tarakay Ghundey google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tarakay Ghunḏêy. See Tarakay Ghundey photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tarakay Ghunḏêy area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Tarakay Ghundey
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.13816/66.33395
  • Altitude: 1615 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:04
  • Sunrise: 06:35
  • Sunset: 17:59
Wiki articles near Tarakay Ghundey
  •  
Places near Tarakay Ghundey

Online Dating

Tarakay Ghundey Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Tarakay Ghundey, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tarakay Ghundey, Afghanistan