Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Shami Mandah

Map of Shami Mandah Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sami Mandeh,Šāmi Māndeh, Shāmī Māndah

Shami Mandah

Welcome to the Shami Mandah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shāmī Māndah. See Shami Mandah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shāmī Māndah area. This placemark was added 2002-08-14.

Map of Shami Mandah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:30
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:33
Wiki articles near Shami Mandah
Places near Shami Mandah

Online Dating

Shami Mandah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shami Mandah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shami Mandah, Afghanistan