-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Mukhakah

Map of Mukhakah Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mokhaka,Mokhakah,Mukhakah,مخکه, Mukhakah

Mukhakah

Welcome to the Mukhakah google satellite map! This dune(s) is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mukhakah. See Mukhakah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mukhakah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Mukhakah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: dune(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.45678/64.96447
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:26
  • Sunrise: 05:04
  • Sunset: 19:19
Wiki articles near Mukhakah
  •  
Places near Mukhakah
Bādizō Kêlay (8.7 km) Bahlōlzī (8.8 km) Kakaran (8.8 km) Aḩmadjān Kalā (9 km) Manşūr Kêlay (9.5 km) Bāburān (9.8 km) Chashmah (10 km) Sayyidān (10.1 km) Darwāzah (10.2 km) Akhtar Khēlō Kêlay (10.2 km) Chōkāzaī (10.2 km) Sar Biland Kêlay (10.3 km) Kuṟizō Kêlay (10.3 km) Kalā Wālī (10.4 km) Shaylē Kêlay (10.7 km) Wahāb Khānō Kêlay (10.7 km) Dēwāl Kêlay (10.7 km) Nūrzī (10.8 km)

Online Dating

Mukhakah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Mukhakah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mukhakah, Afghanistan