-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Taban

Map of Taban Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Taban,Taban,Tāban,تابن, Tāban

Taban

Welcome to the Taban google satellite map! This dune(s) is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tāban. See Taban photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tāban area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Taban
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: dune(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.39958/64.94198
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:10
  • Sunrise: 05:26
  • Sunset: 18:48
Wiki articles near Taban
  •  
Places near Taban

Online Dating

Taban Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Taban, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Taban, Afghanistan