Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Bayik

Map of Bayik Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bayek,Bayik,Bāyek,Bāyik,bayk,بايك,بایک, Bāyik


Welcome to the Bayik google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bāyik. See Bayik photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bāyik area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Bayik
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:50
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Bayik
Places near Bayik

Online Dating

Bayik Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Bayik, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bayik, Afghanistan