Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Potakay

Map of Potakay Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Potakay,Powtakay,Powṯakay,Pōtakay,Pōṯakay,pwtky,پوتکی,پوټکی, Pōṯakay


Welcome to the Potakay google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pōṯakay. See Potakay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pōṯakay area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Potakay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:21
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:22
Wiki articles near Potakay
Places near Potakay

Online Dating

Potakay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Potakay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Potakay, Afghanistan