-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Gora Khumai-Petau

Map of Gora Khumai-Petau Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Khumai-Petau,Homa'i Petaw,Homā’i Pētāw,Homā’ī Pētāw,hmayy ptaw,همائی پتاو,هماعی پېتاو, Gora Khumai-Petau

Gora Khumai-Petau

Welcome to the Gora Khumai-Petau google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gora Khumai-Petau. See Gora Khumai-Petau photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gora Khumai-Petau area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Gora Khumai-Petau
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.50461/67.28401
  • Altitude: 2115 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:25
  • Sunrise: 05:09
  • Sunset: 19:05
Wiki articles near Gora Khumai-Petau
  •  
Places near Gora Khumai-Petau

Online Dating

Gora Khumai-Petau Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Gora Khumai-Petau, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gora Khumai-Petau, Afghanistan