Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Tire Ghar

Map of Tire Ghar Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Tiregar,Tere Ghar,Terē Ghar,Tire Ghar,Tiṟē Ghar,try ghr,تری غر,تړې غر, Tiṟē Ghar

Tire Ghar

Welcome to the Tire Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tiṟē Ghar. See Tire Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tiṟē Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Tire Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2119 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:05
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Tire Ghar
Places near Tire Ghar

Online Dating

Tire Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tire Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tire Ghar, Afghanistan