Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Ganatey

Map of Ganatey Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ganatay,Ganatey,Ganatêy,gnty,گنتی,گنتۍ, Ganatêy


Welcome to the Ganatey google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ganatêy. See Ganatey photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ganatêy area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Ganatey
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:25
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Ganatey
Places near Ganatey

Online Dating

Ganatey Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ganatey, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ganatey, Afghanistan