-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Girdghunay

Map of Girdghunay Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gerdghunay,Geṟḏghūṉay,Girdghunay,Girdghūṉay,Gora Girdgunay,grdghwny,گردغونی,گردغوڼی, Girdghūṉay

Girdghunay

Welcome to the Girdghunay google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Girdghūṉay. See Girdghunay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Girdghūṉay area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Girdghunay
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.53358/67.44553
  • Altitude: 2058 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:34
  • Sunrise: 06:50
  • Sunset: 17:00
Wiki articles near Girdghunay
  •  
Places near Girdghunay
Ghaṯ (2.7 km) Isakah (2.7 km) Zhaṟah Ghbargah (3.2 km) Numrozay (3.9 km) Ngāndē (4.3 km) Iskandar (4.3 km) Khêṟah Zhawêrah (5.5 km) Lêkah Shêway (5.8 km) Ks̲h̲êtah Salād (6.3 km) Mullā Khēl (6.5 km)

Online Dating

Girdghunay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Girdghunay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Girdghunay, Afghanistan