Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Ghizeh Band

Map of Ghizeh Band Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ghezeh Band,Ghizeh Band,Ghizêh Band,Razvaliny Gizaband,غزه بند, Ghizêh Band

Ghizeh Band

Welcome to the Ghizeh Band google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ghizêh Band. See Ghizeh Band photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ghizêh Band area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Ghizeh Band
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:18
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Ghizeh Band
Places near Ghizeh Band

Online Dating

Ghizeh Band Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ghizeh Band, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ghizeh Band, Afghanistan