Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Sur Wam

Map of Sur Wam Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sur Wam,Survam,Surwam,Sūr Wām,Sūṟwām,سور وام, Sūr Wām

Sur Wam

Welcome to the Sur Wam google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sūr Wām. See Sur Wam photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sūr Wām area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Sur Wam
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:25
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Sur Wam
Places near Sur Wam

Online Dating

Sur Wam Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sur Wam, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sur Wam, Afghanistan