-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Terwah

Map of Terwah Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Terva,Terwa,Terwah,Teṟwa,Têrwah,تروه, Têrwah

Terwah

Welcome to the Terwah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Têrwah. See Terwah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Têrwah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Terwah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.60261/67.21823
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:36
  • Sunrise: 05:22
  • Sunset: 18:36
Wiki articles near Terwah
  •  
Places near Terwah
Têrwah (0 km) Shaykhayinah (2.1 km) Sūr Wām (2.3 km) Changāzaī (2.3 km) Abō Kalā (2.4 km) Jamrōd (2.5 km) Naz̧ar Khēl (2.6 km) Zilargak (3 km) Tabêy (3.1 km) Tilēray (3.4 km) Kārēz (3.8 km) Lanḏêy (4.3 km) Sowganêy (4.6 km) Tōrwām (4.6 km) Madēzaī (4.9 km) Seh Palzaī (4.9 km) Balkhērzaī (5 km) Ḏangar (5.5 km)

Online Dating

Terwah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Terwah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Terwah, Afghanistan