-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Sowganey

Map of Sowganey Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sauganay,Sawganey,Sowganey,Sowganêy,swgny,سوگنی,سوگنۍ, Sowganêy

Sowganey

Welcome to the Sowganey google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sowganêy. See Sowganey photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sowganêy area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Sowganey
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.60546/67.17022
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:24
  • Sunrise: 05:13
  • Sunset: 19:01
Wiki articles near Sowganey
  •  
Places near Sowganey

Online Dating

Sowganey Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sowganey, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sowganey, Afghanistan