Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Potak

Map of Potak Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Potak,Poṯak,Putak,pwtk,پوتك,پټک, Poṯak


Welcome to the Potak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Poṯak. See Potak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Poṯak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Potak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:04
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Potak
Places near Potak

Online Dating

Potak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Potak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Potak, Afghanistan