Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Karwaray

Map of Karwaray Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karvaray,Karwaray,Karwaṟay,Kaṟwaray,krwry,كروری,کروړی, Karwaṟay


Welcome to the Karwaray google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Karwaṟay. See Karwaray photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Karwaṟay area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Karwaray
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:11
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Karwaray
Places near Karwaray

Online Dating

Karwaray Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Karwaray, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karwaray, Afghanistan