Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Gaday

Map of Gaday Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gaday,Gadāy,Gaḏāy,گدای, Gadāy


Welcome to the Gaday google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gadāy. See Gaday photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gadāy area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Gaday
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:00
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Gaday
Places near Gaday

Online Dating

Gaday Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gaday, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gaday, Afghanistan