-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Gharay

Map of Gharay Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Garay,Gharay,Ghāray,Ghāṟay,ghary,غاری,غاړی, Ghāṟay

Gharay

Welcome to the Gharay google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ghāṟay. See Gharay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ghāṟay area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Gharay
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.58124/67.05257
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:27
  • Sunrise: 05:14
  • Sunset: 19:02
Wiki articles near Gharay
  •  
Places near Gharay
Ghāṟay (0 km) Ḏōlagī (1.4 km) Chīnah (1.6 km) Ma‘rūf (1.6 km) Takaṟaī (2.3 km) Mārāb (2.7 km) Bāz Muḩammad Kêlay (2.8 km) Gāwidah (3.6 km) Bākilah (3.6 km) Pātikzaī Chīnah (3.7 km) Pās Gāwidah (3.8 km) Salām Kêlay (3.9 km) Zhawirkān (4.2 km) Chowday (4.5 km) Dê Zīārat Tangay (4.6 km) Gadāy (4.7 km) Shēr Ghashlūnaī (5.4 km) Mihrabān Khēl (5.6 km)

Online Dating

Gharay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Gharay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gharay, Afghanistan