-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Gawidah

Map of Gawidah Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gavida,Gaweda,Gawedah,Gawidah,Gāwedah,Gāweḏa,Gāwidah,گاوده, Gāwidah

Gawidah

Welcome to the Gawidah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gāwidah. See Gawidah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gāwidah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Gawidah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.55741/67.02722
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:40
  • Sunrise: 05:11
  • Sunset: 19:05
Wiki articles near Gawidah
  •  
Places near Gawidah
Gāwidah (0 km) Pās Gāwidah (1.5 km) Pātikzaī Chīnah (1.6 km) Mihrabān Khēl (2.1 km) Shēr Ghashlūnaī (2.3 km) Ma‘rūf (2.4 km) Salām Kêlay (3.3 km) Bāz Muḩammad Kêlay (3.3 km) Hōtak (3.4 km) Ghāṟay (3.6 km) Gāwidah Chīnah (3.7 km) Chīnah (4 km) Now Rōz Dzāy (4.2 km) Mashōzaī (4.4 km) Dê Zīārat Tangay (4.7 km) Ḏōlagī (4.9 km) Takhai (5.2 km) Bāwū Kalā (5.2 km)

Online Dating

Gawidah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Gawidah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gawidah, Afghanistan