Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Shaykhzai

Map of Shaykhzai Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sekhzay,Shaykhzai,Shaykhzaī,Sheykhzay,Sheykhzāy,shykhzy,Šēkhzay,شيخزی,شیخزی, Shaykhzaī


Welcome to the Shaykhzai google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shaykhzaī. See Shaykhzai photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shaykhzaī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Shaykhzai
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:54
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Shaykhzai
Places near Shaykhzai

Online Dating

Shaykhzai Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shaykhzai, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shaykhzai, Afghanistan