-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Jamrod

Map of Jamrod Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dzhamrud,Jamrod,Jamrud,Jamrōd,Jamrūd,Jamṟōḏ,جمرود, Jamrōd

Jamrod

Welcome to the Jamrod google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jamrōd. See Jamrod photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jamrōd area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Jamrod
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.62527/67.2163
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:57
  • Sunrise: 05:50
  • Sunset: 17:53
Wiki articles near Jamrod
  •  
Places near Jamrod

Online Dating

Jamrod Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jamrod, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jamrod, Afghanistan