-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Chowgay

Map of Chowgay Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cawgay,Chaugay,Chawgay,Chowgay,Čawgay,چوگی, Chowgay

Chowgay

Welcome to the Chowgay google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chowgay. See Chowgay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chowgay area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Chowgay
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.64306/67.26583
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:47
  • Sunrise: 05:16
  • Sunset: 18:40
Wiki articles near Chowgay
  •  
Places near Chowgay

Online Dating

Chowgay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chowgay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chowgay, Afghanistan