Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Shashkah Darah

Map of Shashkah Darah Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Saska Darrah,Shashkadarra,Shashkah Darah,Shashkah Darrah,Šaška Darrah,درۀ ششكه,ششکه دره, Shashkah Darah

Shashkah Darah

Welcome to the Shashkah Darah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shashkah Darah. See Shashkah Darah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shashkah Darah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Shashkah Darah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:21
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Shashkah Darah
Places near Shashkah Darah

Online Dating

Shashkah Darah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shashkah Darah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shashkah Darah, Afghanistan