Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Tsak Ghar

Map of Tsak Ghar Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cak Ghar,Cak Ghaṟ,Gora Chakgar,Tsak Ghar,تسک غر, Tsak Ghar

Tsak Ghar

Welcome to the Tsak Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tsak Ghar. See Tsak Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tsak Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Tsak Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:36
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Tsak Ghar
Places near Tsak Ghar

Online Dating

Tsak Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tsak Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tsak Ghar, Afghanistan