Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Tashme Ghar

Map of Tashme Ghar Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Tashmegar,Tashme Ghar,Tashmē Ghar,Tasme Ghar,Tašmē Ghar,تشمې غر, Tashmē Ghar

Tashme Ghar

Welcome to the Tashme Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tashmē Ghar. See Tashme Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tashmē Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Tashme Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:11
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Tashme Ghar
Places near Tashme Ghar

Online Dating

Tashme Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tashme Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tashme Ghar, Afghanistan