Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Latah Ghundah

Map of Latah Ghundah Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Latagunda,Lata Ghunda,Lata Ghunḏa,Latah Ghundah,Latah Ghundey,Laṯah Ghūnḏah,Laṯah Ghūnḏey,لټه غنډه, Laṯah Ghūnḏah

Latah Ghundah

Welcome to the Latah Ghundah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Laṯah Ghūnḏah. See Latah Ghundah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Laṯah Ghūnḏah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Latah Ghundah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:24
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Latah Ghundah
Places near Latah Ghundah

Online Dating

Latah Ghundah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Latah Ghundah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Latah Ghundah, Afghanistan