Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Tor Ghar

Map of Tor Ghar Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Torgar,Tor Ghar,Towr Ghar,Tōr Ghar,Tōṟ Ghaṟ,syah kwh,تور غر,سیاه کوه, Tōr Ghar

Tor Ghar

Welcome to the Tor Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tōr Ghar. See Tor Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tōr Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Tor Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:58
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Tor Ghar
Places near Tor Ghar

Online Dating

Tor Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tor Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tor Ghar, Afghanistan