-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Sur Skhar

Map of Sur Skhar Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Surskhar,Sur Skhar,Sūr Skhar,سور سخر, Sūr Skhar

Sur Skhar

Welcome to the Sur Skhar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sūr Skhar. See Sur Skhar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sūr Skhar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Sur Skhar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.53715/66.23531
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:26
  • Sunrise: 05:01
  • Sunset: 19:03
Wiki articles near Sur Skhar
  •  
Places near Sur Skhar

Online Dating

Sur Skhar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sur Skhar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sur Skhar, Afghanistan