Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Samelay

Map of Samelay Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Razvaliny Samelay,Samelay,Samelay Kharabeh,Samēlay,Samēlay Kharābeh,سمېلی, Samēlay


Welcome to the Samelay google satellite map! This ruin(s) is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Samēlay. See Samelay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Samēlay area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Samelay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: ruin(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:07
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Samelay
Places near Samelay

Online Dating

Samelay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Samelay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Samelay, Afghanistan