-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Sar Karez

Map of Sar Karez Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sar Karez,Sar Kariz,Sar Kārēz,Sar Kārīz,Sarkarez,Saṟ Kāṟēz,سر کارېز, Sar Kārēz

Sar Karez

Welcome to the Sar Karez google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar Kārēz. See Sar Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Sar Karez
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.53792/66.35852
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:17
  • Sunrise: 05:23
  • Sunset: 18:41
Wiki articles near Sar Karez
  •  
Places near Sar Karez

Online Dating

Sar Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sar Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar Karez, Afghanistan