Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Shelagay

Map of Shelagay Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Selagay,Shelagay,Shēlagay,Šēlagay,شېلگی, Shēlagay


Welcome to the Shelagay google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shēlagay. See Shelagay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shēlagay area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Shelagay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:26
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Shelagay
Places near Shelagay

Online Dating

Shelagay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shelagay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shelagay, Afghanistan