-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Qal`ah-ye Amin

Map of Qal`ah-ye Amin Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalayi-Amin,Qal'a-i-Amin,Qal`ah-ye Amin,Qal`eh-ye Amin,Qal‘ah-ye Amīn,Qal‘eh-ye Amīn,Qal’a-i-Amīn,قلعه امین, Qal‘ah-ye Amīn

Qal`ah-ye Amin

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Amin google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Amīn. See Qal`ah-ye Amin photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Amīn area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Amin
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.56698/66.35781
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:33
  • Sunrise: 05:15
  • Sunset: 19:06
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Amin
  •  
Places near Qal`ah-ye Amin

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Amin Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah-ye Amin, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Amin, Afghanistan