Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Madozo Waleh

Map of Madozo Waleh Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kanava Madozuvala,Madozo Waleh,Maduzo Waleh,Madōzō Wālêh,Maḏōzo Wāleh,Maḏūzo Wāleh,مدوزو واله, Madōzō Wālêh

Madozo Waleh

Welcome to the Madozo Waleh google satellite map! This irrigation canal is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Madōzō Wālêh. See Madozo Waleh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Madōzō Wālêh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Madozo Waleh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: irrigation canal
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:59
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Madozo Waleh
Places near Madozo Waleh

Online Dating

Madozo Waleh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Madozo Waleh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Madozo Waleh, Afghanistan