Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Bare Ghund

Map of Bare Ghund Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bare Ghund,Barē Ghund,Barē Ghūnḏ,Gora Baregund,برې غونډ, Barē Ghūnḏ

Bare Ghund

Welcome to the Bare Ghund google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Barē Ghūnḏ. See Bare Ghund photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Barē Ghūnḏ area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Bare Ghund
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:09
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Bare Ghund
Places near Bare Ghund

Online Dating

Bare Ghund Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Bare Ghund, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bare Ghund, Afghanistan