-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Katwey Ghar

Map of Katwey Ghar Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Katvaygar,Katwey Ghar,Kaṯwey Ghar,Kaṯwêy Ghar,کټوۍ غر, Kaṯwêy Ghar

Katwey Ghar

Welcome to the Katwey Ghar google satellite map! This ridge(s) is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kaṯwêy Ghar. See Katwey Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kaṯwêy Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Katwey Ghar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: ridge(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.60725/66.22416
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:08
  • Sunrise: 06:40
  • Sunset: 17:57
Wiki articles near Katwey Ghar
  •  
Places near Katwey Ghar
Shaykhzay (3.9 km) Qalāchah (6.6 km) Bēbānī Kêlay (6.7 km) Khowgāṉay (6.8 km) Qanāt-e Ḩājī Bōr (7.2 km) ‘Abdullāh Kêlay (7.3 km) Majnūn Kêlay (7.5 km) Qaryah-ye Muhājirīn (7.5 km) Srah Kalā (7.6 km) Tōrah Gāṟah (8.2 km) Ngāndē (8.5 km) Dirgāh (8.6 km) Khwaz̲h̲ōkay (9 km) Sāgzaī (10.1 km) Fayẕ Muḩammad Kêlay (10.7 km) Shōrlin (11.3 km) Ks̲h̲êtah Marsēndzêy (11.5 km) ‘Abd ur Raḩīm Kêlay (11.7 km)

Online Dating

Katwey Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Katwey Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Katwey Ghar, Afghanistan