Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Yaro Karez

Map of Yaro Karez Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Yaro Karez,Yaro Kariz,Yarukarez,Yāro Kārīz,Yārō Kārēz,Yāṟo Kāṟēz,یارو کارېز, Yārō Kārēz

Yaro Karez

Welcome to the Yaro Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Yārō Kārēz. See Yaro Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Yārō Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Yaro Karez
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:09
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Yaro Karez
Places near Yaro Karez

Online Dating

Yaro Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Yaro Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Yaro Karez, Afghanistan