Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Damunaray Ghar

Map of Damunaray Ghar Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Damunaray Ghar,Damūnaray Ghar,Gora Damunaraygar,ډمونری غر,Ḏamūnaray Ghar, Ḏamūnaray Ghar

Damunaray Ghar

Welcome to the Damunaray Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ḏamūnaray Ghar. See Damunaray Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ḏamūnaray Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Damunaray Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:24
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Damunaray Ghar
Places near Damunaray Ghar
Junūbī Chighnay (3.2 km) Bōlān (3.4 km) Shāh Bayd (3.7 km) Wasaṯī Chighnay (4 km) Mayū (5.2 km) Shamālī Chighnay (5.9 km) Ūjam (6.6 km) Shīn Tsāh (8.9 km)

Online Dating

Damunaray Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Damunaray Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Damunaray Ghar, Afghanistan