-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Gomanah Karez

Map of Gomanah Karez Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gamana Kariz,Gamanah Kariz,Gamāna Kārīz,Gamānah Kārīz,Gomana Karez,Gomanah Karez,Gomāna Kāṟēz,Gomānah Kārēz,Kyariz Gumana,گمانه کارېز, Gomānah Kārēz

Gomanah Karez

Welcome to the Gomanah Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gomānah Kārēz. See Gomanah Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gomānah Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Gomanah Karez
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.70477/66.02264
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:50
  • Sunrise: 06:55
  • Sunset: 17:04
Wiki articles near Gomanah Karez
  •  
Places near Gomanah Karez

Online Dating

Gomanah Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Gomanah Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gomanah Karez, Afghanistan