-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Amdzah Karez

Map of Amdzah Karez Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Amdzah Karez,Amdzah Kārēz,Amja Karez,Amja Kariz,Amja Kārīz,Amja Kāṟēz,Amjah Kariz,Amjah Kārīz,Kyariz Amdzha,امځه کارېز, Amdzah Kārēz

Amdzah Karez

Welcome to the Amdzah Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Amdzah Kārēz. See Amdzah Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Amdzah Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Amdzah Karez
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.76264/66.0296
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:12
  • Sunrise: 05:02
  • Sunset: 19:03
Wiki articles near Amdzah Karez
  •  
Places near Amdzah Karez

Online Dating

Amdzah Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Amdzah Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Amdzah Karez, Afghanistan