Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Mulla Sultan Karez

Map of Mulla Sultan Karez Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kyariz Mullasultan,Molla Soltan Kariz,Molla Sultan Kariz,Mollā Solţān Kārīz,Mollā Sulţān Kārīz,Mulla Sultan Karez,Mulla Sultan Kariz,Mullā Sulţān Kārēz,Mullā Sulṯān Kārīz,Mullā Sulṯān Kāṟēz,ملا سلطان کارېز, Mullā Sulţān Kārēz

Mulla Sultan Karez

Welcome to the Mulla Sultan Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mullā Sulţān Kārēz. See Mulla Sultan Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mullā Sulţān Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Mulla Sultan Karez
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:07
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:22
Wiki articles near Mulla Sultan Karez
Places near Mulla Sultan Karez

Online Dating

Mulla Sultan Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Mulla Sultan Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mulla Sultan Karez, Afghanistan