Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Samad Khan Ghate

Map of Samad Khan Ghate Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Samadkhan-Gate,Samad Khan Ghate,Samadkhan Ghate,Samadkhān Ghatē,Şamad Khān Ghaṯē,صمد خان غټې, Şamad Khān Ghaṯē

Samad Khan Ghate

Welcome to the Samad Khan Ghate google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Şamad Khān Ghaṯē. See Samad Khan Ghate photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Şamad Khān Ghaṯē area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Samad Khan Ghate
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:04
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Samad Khan Ghate
Places near Samad Khan Ghate

Online Dating

Samad Khan Ghate Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Samad Khan Ghate, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Samad Khan Ghate, Afghanistan