-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Buri Band

Map of Buri Band Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bowri Band,Bowrī Band,Buri Band,Būrī Band,Būṟi Banḏ,bwry bnd,بوری بند, Būrī Band

Buri Band

Welcome to the Buri Band google satellite map! This pass is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Būrī Band. See Buri Band photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Būrī Band area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Buri Band
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.92471/66.32796
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:16
  • Sunrise: 07:00
  • Sunset: 17:32
Wiki articles near Buri Band
  •  
Places near Buri Band

Online Dating

Buri Band Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Buri Band, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Buri Band, Afghanistan