-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Koh-e Murghan

Map of Koh-e Murghan Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Murgan,Koh-e Murghan,Kohe Murghan,Kuh-e Morghan,Kuh-e Murghan,Kōh-e Murghān,Kōhe Muṟghān,Kūh-e Morghān,Kūh-e Murghān,kwh marghan,کوه مارغان, Kōh-e Murghān

Koh-e Murghan

Welcome to the Koh-e Murghan google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Murghān. See Koh-e Murghan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Murghān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Koh-e Murghan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.8879/66.26852
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:27
  • Sunrise: 05:23
  • Sunset: 18:42
Wiki articles near Koh-e Murghan
  •  
Places near Koh-e Murghan
Sayyid Shāh (4.2 km) L‘al Jān (5.4 km) Tōmatak (5.5 km) Ḩājī ‘Īsá Muḩammad Kêlay (5.7 km) Nūrzī (6.2 km) Ḩājī ‘Abdullāh Khān Kêlay (7.2 km) Bargaī (7.4 km) Dê Māndêh Isḩāqzī (8.2 km) Daragay (8.8 km) Landeiskhakzi (8.8 km) Chakāw (9.2 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Murghan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Murghan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Murghan, Afghanistan