-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Kashhar

Map of Kashhar Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kashar,Kashhar,Kashhār,Kašhār,kshhar,کشهار, Kashhār

Kashhar

Welcome to the Kashhar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kashhār. See Kashhar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kashhār area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Kashhar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.91404/66.29732
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:16
  • Sunrise: 05:16
  • Sunset: 19:05
Wiki articles near Kashhar
  •  
Places near Kashhar
Sayyid Shāh (2.9 km) L‘al Jān (3.5 km) Nūrzī (5.2 km) Bargaī (5.7 km) Ḩājī ‘Īsá Muḩammad Kêlay (6 km) Chakāw (6.1 km) Tōmatak (7.8 km) Ḩājī ‘Abdullāh Khān Kêlay (9.5 km)

Online Dating

Kashhar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kashhar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kashhar, Afghanistan