Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Tanay

Map of Tanay Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tanay,Tānay,تانی, Tānay


Welcome to the Tanay google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tānay. See Tanay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tānay area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Tanay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:52
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Tanay
Places near Tanay

Online Dating

Tanay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tanay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tanay, Afghanistan