-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Sher Karez

Map of Sher Karez Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ser Karez,Sher Karez,Sher Kariz,Shir Kariz,Shēr Kārēz,Shēr Kārīz,Shīr Kārīz,Šēr Kārēz,شېر کارېز, Shēr Kārēz

Sher Karez

Welcome to the Sher Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shēr Kārēz. See Sher Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shēr Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Sher Karez
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.94806/66.25389
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:24
  • Sunrise: 04:59
  • Sunset: 19:04
Wiki articles near Sher Karez
  •  
Places near Sher Karez

Online Dating

Sher Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sher Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sher Karez, Afghanistan